NPP Regional Elections results

HomePolitics

NPP Regional Elections results

Last weekend the New Patriotic Party went to the polls to elect regional executives to lead the party for the next four years. There was injunctions a

NEW REGIONAL CAPITALS TO BE kNOWN NEXT TUESDAY
Kwame Nkrumah’s editorial assistant dies aged 98
Show you have clean hands – Lawyer Jeph tells Hon. Eric Opoku

Last weekend the New Patriotic Party went to the polls to elect regional executives to lead the party for the next four years. There was injunctions and misunderstanding in other places but it was a successful congress in all.

Ahafonews bring you the names of newly elected executives from eight regions.

Greater Accra

Chairman
Divine Otoo Agorhom
1st Vice Chair
Nii Adjei Tawiah
2nd Vice Chair
Joana Frances Adda
Secretary
Daniel Odarlai Parker Francis
Assistant Secretary
Baba Seidu
Treasurer
Rachel Abena Tutu
Organizer
Prince Obeng
Youth Organizer
Moses Abor
Women’s Organiser
Grace Acheampong
Nasara Coordinator
Alhaji Kamil Hussein

*Ashanti Region
Chairman
Bernard Antwi Boasiako (Wontumi)
1stVice
Nsenkyire
2nd Vice
Sam Cudjoe
Secretary
Sam Pyne
Assistant Secretary
Lawyer Adom-Appiah
Organizer
Franzua
Women Organizer
Nana Ama Ampomah
Youth Organizer
Nelson Owusu Ansah
Treasure
Hajia Zenaib Sallow
Nasara Coordinator
Salim Bamba

*Volta Region
Chairman
Makafui Kofi Woanyah
1st Vice Chairman
Kofi Adjei Ntim
2nd Vice Chairman
Abdallah Mohammed Sadiq
Secretary
Enoch Kwabla Amegbletor
Assistant Secretary
Janet Emefa Obro- Adibo
Treasurer
Joseph Dente
Organizer
Emmanuel Korsi Bodja
Women Organizer
Afi Agyagbo
Youth Organizer
King David Ninkab Nkabonam
Nasara Coordinator
Aliu Bashiru Sharubutu

*Eastern Region.
Chairman
Kiston Akomeng Kissi
1st Vice Chairman
Alhaji Umar Bodinga
2nd Vice Chairman
Richard Twum Barimah
Secretary
Jeff Konadu Addo
Assistant Secretary
Nana Yaw Papin
Treasurer
Ben Kumi Larbi
Organizer
Kwame Appiah Kodua
Women Organizer
Fati Vondolie. – 297
Youth Organizer
Jerry Osei-Opoku
Nasara Coordinator
Hussien Mohammed Fadilu

*Upper East*
Chairman
Lawyer Anthony Namoo
1st Vice-chairman
Moses Kwabena Atinga
2nd Vice-chairman
Bugri Abubakar Ibrahim
Secretary
Cletus Innocent Ayabire
Assistant secretary
Elvis Figo Atia Awonekai
Organzer
Jerry Asamani
Treasurer
Ayamba Georgina
Youth Organizer
Solomon Latif Yenah
Nasara Coordinator

*Central region*
Kutin
ChaIrman
1st vice
Ekow ewusi
2nd VICE
Kingsley k Bondzie
NASARA
Osuman
Women’s organizer
Charlotte
Organizer,
Percy Quaicoo
Secretary
Takyi Mensah

*B/A Region
Chairman…….. Toma
1st Vice Chairman……. Abronye DC
Secretary……… Kofi Boateng
Deputy Secretary……. Asare
Woman Organizer….. Ama Amponsah
Youth Organizer………Michael Osei Boateng( Pope)
Treasurer…………. Alahji Issaka
Nasara Coordinator………Alhaji adamu

*Western region*

1. Chairman- *ndede siaw*
2. 1st VICE- nana kwasi ansah
3. 2nd VICE- Ishmael Evonlah
4. Organizer- *Ganiu*
5. Secretary – *Bissue*
6. Assistant secretary- abiam
7. Youth organizer – Benedict addaie
8. Treasurer – anna horma akaisi
9. Women organizer – goli antwi
10. Nasara – *labib*

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0
DISQUS: 0